More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Options...
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
Facility
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
Andrew Turf Field
Andrews Hall - Formal Lounge (111)
Andrews/Gault Library - Collaboration Room A
Linear Algebra study session - Andrews/Gault Library - Collaboration Room A
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Math Study Session - Andrews/Gault Library - Collaboration Room A
12/12/2017 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Andrews/Gault Library - Collaboration Room B
(Library Internal - Busy)
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Organic Chemistry Study Group - Andrews/Gault Library - Collaboration Room B
12/12/2017 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Biology group study - Andrews/Gault Library - Collaboration Room B
12/12/2017 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Andrews/Gault Library - CoRE
Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake A
Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake B
FYS Final Review - Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake B
12/12/2017 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
STATS Final Project - Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake B
12/12/2017 8:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake C
Peer Tutoring - Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake C
12/12/2017 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake Commons
Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake D
Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake E
EL Team Meetings - Andrews/Gault Library - Longbrake E
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Andrews/Gault Library - McCoy Lab
Academic Focus - Learning Center - Andrews/Gault Library - McCoy Lab
12/12/2017 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Andrews/Gault Library 135 - Digital Studio
Podcast Recording German 250 - Andrews/Gault Library 135 - Digital Studio
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Andrews/Gault Library 135A - Sound Studio
Andrews/Gault Library 135B - One Button Studio
Andrews/Gault Library 135C - Production Planning
(Library Internal - Busy)
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
(Library Internal - Busy)
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Armington Hall - Lounge (105)
Armington Hall - Recreation Room (104)
Art Murray Baseball Field
Babcock Hall - Dining Hall (185)
Babcock Hall - Formal Lounge (110)
Babcock Hall - Ground Floor Lounge (018)
Bissman Hall - VI Section Chapter Lounge (105)
Bissman Hall - VI Section Informal Lounge (104)
Bissman Hall - VII Informal Lounge (110)
Bissman Hall - VII Section Chapter Lounge (113)
Bissman Hall - VIII Section Multi-Purpose Room (116/117)
Bornhuetter Hall - Multi-Purpose Room (048)
Bornhuetter Hall - Pavilion
Carl Dale Soccer Field
Cindy Barr Field
Compton Hall - Basement Lounge (019)
Compton Hall - Club Room (001)
Compton Hall - First Floor Main Lounge (118)
D.J. Hard Tennis Courts
Douglass Hall - Basement (018)
Douglass Hall - First Floor Formal Lounge (110)
Ebert Art Center - College of Wooster Art Museum
Ebert Art Center - MacKenzie Gallery
Ebert Art Center 014
Ebert Art Center 024
ARTS-16500-01 Introduction to Ceramics Final Exam - Ebert Art Center 024
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Ebert Art Center 122
Ebert Art Center 124
Ebert Art Center 204
Ebert Art Center 208
Ebert Art Center 216
Ebert Art Center 223
ARTH-22400-01 Architecture II Final Exam - Ebert Art Center 223
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Freedlander Theater - Lobby
Freedlander Theater - Shoolroy Theatre
Freedlander Theater 013
Freedlander Theatre
Galpin - Business Office Conference Room
Gault Library - APEX Common Room
Gault Manor - Basement Multi-purpose Room (G16)
Gault Schoolhouse - Chill Room (105)
Gault Schoolhouse - Conference Meeting Room (103)
Gault Schoolhouse - Multipurpose Room
Holden Hall - Formal Lounge (141/143/145/146/148)
Kauke Hall - Arch
Kauke Hall - Oak Grove
Kauke Hall - Old Main Cafe
Kauke Hall - Student Commons Lounge (200)
Kauke Hall 025
Kauke Hall 034
SPAN-31100-01 Adv Sem in Hisp Lang Final Exam - Kauke Hall 034
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PSCI-21501-01 Const Law & Appellate Advocacy Final Exam - Kauke Hall 034
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 035
Freedom of Expression Task Force - Kauke Hall 035
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
ENGL-12018-01 Writing in the Age of Terror Final Exam - Kauke Hall 035
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kauke Hall 036
AFST-10000-02 Intro to Africana Studies Final Exam - Kauke Hall 036
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ENGL-24003-01 James Joyce's Ulysses Final Exam - Kauke Hall 036
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 037
SOAN-34000-01 Ethnographic Research Final Exam - Kauke Hall 037
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 038
HIST-10187-01 A History of Native America Final Exam - Kauke Hall 038
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ENGL-12019-01 The Watery Part Final Exam - Kauke Hall 038
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 039
ARCH-10300-01 Intro to Archaeology Final Exam - Kauke Hall 039
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 135
RELS-24100-01 New Religious Movements Final Exam - Kauke Hall 135
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 136
PSCI-11000-01 Intro to US Nat'l Politics Final Exam - Kauke Hall 136
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SOCI-10000-02 Intro to Sociology Final Exam - Kauke Hall 136
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SOCI-10000-03 Intro to Sociology Final Exam - Kauke Hall 136
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 137
CHIN-19900-01 War & Culture in China Final Exam - Kauke Hall 137
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Montessori Meeting - Kauke Hall 137, Security
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Kauke Hall 141
PSCI-24900-01 Governmt & Politics of Africa Final Exam - Kauke Hall 141
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kauke Hall 142
Global and International Studies Program Meeting - Kauke Hall 142
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
FREN-20100-02 French Conversation Final Exam - Kauke Hall 142
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
GREK-20100-01 Seminar in Greek Literature I Final Exam - Kauke Hall 142
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
GREK-30100-01 Advanced Seminar in Grek Lit I Final Exam - Kauke Hall 142
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 143
Delta Chi Delta Study Group - Kauke Hall 143, Security
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
RELS-11002-01 CRT: South Asia Final Exam - Kauke Hall 143
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 236
PSCI-12000-02 Intro to Int'l Relations Final Exam - Kauke Hall 236
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
HIST-23600-01 Modern Japan Final Exam - Kauke Hall 236
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 237
SPAN-10100-05 Beginning Spanish Level I Final Exam - Kauke Hall 237
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kauke Hall 238
SPAN-10200-03 Beginning Spanish Level II Final Exam - Kauke Hall 238
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kauke Hall 242
Kauke Hall 243
English Dept. Departmental meeting - Kauke Hall 243
12/12/2017 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
CHIN-20100-01 Int Chinese Level I Final Exam - Kauke Hall 243
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kauke Hall 244
ENGL-24019-01 LIVING & DEAD IN MEDIEVAL LIT Final Exam - Kauke Hall 244
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CMLT-23600-01 Comparative Film Studies Final Exam - Kauke Hall 244
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kauke Hall 305
CHEM-21500-01 Analytical Chemistry Final Exam - Kauke Hall 305
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Leaves Proposal Workshop - Kauke Hall 305
12/12/2017 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
HIST-27505-01 Fall of USSR/Rise New Russia Final Exam - Kauke Hall 305
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
BIOL-10009-01 The Biology of Nutrition Final Exam - Kauke Hall 305
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kenarden Lodge - Fire Pit
Kenarden Lodge - Formal Lounge (021/020)
Kenarden Lodge - Patio
Kittredge Hall - Dining Hall
Kittredge Hall - Kitchen
L.C. Boles Golf Course
PHED-11101-03 Golf, Beg, 1st Half Final Exam - L.C. Boles Golf Course
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PHED-11201-01 Golf, Int, 1st Half Final Exam - L.C. Boles Golf Course
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Lilly House
Lowry Center - Art Wall
Lowry Center - Back Patio
Lowry Center - Ballroom
Lowry Center - Dining Hall
Late Night Exam Meal - Lowry Center - Dining Hall, Lowry Center - Flexi
12/12/2017 10:00 PM - 12/13/2017 2:00 AM
Lowry Center - Flexi
Late Night Exam Meal - Lowry Center - Dining Hall, Lowry Center - Flexi
12/12/2017 10:00 PM - 12/13/2017 2:00 AM
Lowry Center - Front Entrance
Lowry Center - Front Lawn
Lowry Center - Lobby
Lowry Center - Main Lounge
Lowry Center - Mom's Truck Stop
Lowry Center - Pit
Lowry Center - Scot Lanes
PHED-10801-01 Bowling, Beg, 1st Half Final Exam - Lowry Center - Scot Lanes
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PHED-10902-01 Bowling, Int, 2nd Half Final Exam - Lowry Center - Scot Lanes
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lowry Center - Second Floor Promenade
Lowry Center - Tabling
Lowry Center - Tartan Room
Strategic Initiatives Lunch - Lowry Center - Tartan Room
12/12/2017 11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Lowry Center 118
Lowry Center 119
Lowry Center 120
Lowry Center 247/248
Homework for Hoops Service Program - Lowry Center 247/248
12/12/2017 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lowry Center 249
Political Science Club Lunch Table - Lowry Center 249
12/12/2017 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lowry Center 250/251
German Language Stammtisch Lunch Tables - Lowry Center 250/251
12/12/2017 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Luce Hall - Main Formal Lounge (123)
Luce Hall - Multipurpose Room (001)
McGaw Chapel
McGaw Chapel - Green Room
McGaw Chapel - Lowry Chapel
Memorial Walkway
Morgan Hall - First Floor Lobby
Morgan Hall 101
PSCI-22700-01 Theories of Int'l Relations Final Exam - Morgan Hall 101
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Morgan Hall 102
Morgan Hall 105
BIOL-36600-01 Immunology Final Exam - Morgan Hall 105
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
PSYC-25000-02 Stats & Experimental Dsgn Final Exam - Morgan Hall 105
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Morgan Hall 116
BIOL-11100-04 Foundations of Biology Final Exam - Morgan Hall 116
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Morgan Hall 117
Morgan Hall 200
Morgan Hall 201
Cellular Neuroscience Review Session - Morgan Hall 201
12/12/2017 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
EDUC-20000-01 Teaching Exceptionalities Final Exam - Morgan Hall 201
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PSYC-25000-02 Stats & Experimental Dsgn Final Exam - Morgan Hall 201
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Morgan Hall 202
Morgan Hall 217
EDUC-25100-01 Intro to Adolescent/Young Educ Final Exam - Morgan Hall 217
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECON-21000-01 Applied Regression Final Exam - Morgan Hall 217
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Morgan Hall 222
EDUC-31000-01 Assess & Int/Teaching Reading Final Exam - Morgan Hall 222
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Morgan Hall 300
Morgan Hall 302
Psychology Lab Research - Morgan Hall 302, Security
12/07/2017 6:00 PM - 12/14/2017 9:00 PM
Morgan Hall 307
ECON-10100-01 Principles of Economics Final Exam - Morgan Hall 307
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECON-10100-02 Principles of Economics Final Exam - Morgan Hall 307
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Morgan Hall 308
CHEM-11100-01 General Chemistry I Final Exam - Morgan Hall 308
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
BUEC-22700-01 Money and Capital Markets Final Exam - Morgan Hall 308
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Morgan Hall 309
BIOL-20100-02 Gateway/Molecular & Cell Biol Final Exam - Morgan Hall 309
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Overholt House
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Hot Box Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
PHED-12701-01 Tennis, Beg, 1st Half Final Exam - PEC - Timken Gymnasium
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PEC - Timken Natatorium
PEC 114
PHED-11801-03 Personal Cond, 1st Half Final Exam - PEC 114
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PHED-11802-01 Personal Cond, 2nd Half Final Exam - PEC 114
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PEC 254
Quad
Scheide Music Center
Scheide Music Center - Coat Room
Scheide Music Center - Gault Recital Hall
(Music Internal - Busy)
12/12/2017 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Scheide Music Center - Lobby
Scheide Music Center 102
Scheide Music Center 106
Scheide Music Center 116
Scheide Music Center 125
Scheide Music Center 134
AFST-21300-01 Racism 101 Final Exam - Scheide Music Center 134
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Scheide Music Center 164
Scheide Music Center 165
Scheide Music Center 203
MUSC-10100-02 Music Theory I Final Exam - Scheide Music Center 203
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Scheide Music Center 204
MUSC-20100-01 Music Theory III Final Exam - Scheide Music Center 204
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
(Music Internal - Busy)
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Scheide Music Center 222
Scot Center - Amphitheater
Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - East
Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
Insanity Workout Training - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
12/12/2017 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pilates - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PM Spinning - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
12/12/2017 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
PHED-11501-01 Karate, Beg, 1st Half Final Exam - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
PHED-11602-01 Karate, Int, 2nd Half Final Exam - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - West
Scot Center - Bell Lobby
Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 1
Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 2
Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 3
Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 4
Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Courts/Track
Tennis - Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Courts/Track
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Track
Scot Center - McCreight Conference Room 330
Scot Center - Wilson Governance Room
HR Training for managers and staff - Scot Center - Wilson Governance Room
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Scovel Hall - 1st Floor Lobby
Scovel Hall - 2nd Floor Lobby
Scovel Hall 004
Scovel Hall 016
Scovel Hall 100
Great Decisions Meetings - Scovel Hall 100
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PHIL-25000-01 Ancient Phil: Plato/Aristotle Final Exam - Scovel Hall 100
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PHIL-31003-01 Marx's Das Capital Final Exam - Scovel Hall 100
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Scovel Hall 105
BIOL-11100-02 Foundations of Biology Final Exam - Scovel Hall 105
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GEOL-10300-01 Oceanography Final Exam - Scovel Hall 105
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
BIOL-306 Review Session - Scovel Hall 105
12/12/2017 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
PHIL-10000-02 Ethics, Justice, & Society Final Exam - Scovel Hall 105
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Scovel Hall 116
Scovel Hall 205
GEOL-10000-01 History of Life Final Exam - Scovel Hall 205
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
PHIL-10000-04 Ethics, Justice, & Society Final Exam - Scovel Hall 205
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PHIL-22100-01 Phil & the Religious Life Final Exam - Scovel Hall 205
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Scovel Hall 216
Scovel Hall 305
Severance Hall - Saunders Pavilion
Severance Hall 004
Severance Hall 006
Severance Hall 109
CHEM 401 Planning Meeting - Severance Hall 109
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
CHEM 112 Planning Meeting - Severance Hall 109
12/12/2017 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Severance Hall 111
Severance Hall 115
BCMB 303 - Severance Hall 115
12/12/2017 9:20 AM - 10:00 AM
Curriculum Global Engagement Taskforce Meeting - Severance Hall 115
12/12/2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Severance Hall 116
Severance Hall 217
Severance Hall 220
Softball Diamond at Galpin Park
Taylor Hall - First Floor Lobby
Taylor Hall 008
Taylor Hall 009
Taylor Hall 010
Taylor Hall 101
Taylor Hall 103
Taylor Hall 104
Taylor Hall 109
Taylor Hall 109C
PHYS-30400-01 Electricity & Magnetism Final Exam - Taylor Hall 109C
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Taylor Hall 110
MATH-21200-01 Multivariate Calculus Final Exam - Taylor Hall 110
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CSCI-22000-01 Theory of Computation Final Exam - Taylor Hall 110
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Taylor Hall 111
PHYS-10700-01 Algebra Physics I Final Exam - Taylor Hall 111
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Taylor Hall 200
Taylor Hall 205
Taylor Hall 206
MATH-11100-01 Calc & Analytic Geometry I Final Exam - Taylor Hall 206
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Taylor Hall 207
MATH-11200-01 Calc & Analytic Geometry II Final Exam - Taylor Hall 207
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
HIST-27518-01 Making of the Carceral State? Final Exam - Taylor Hall 207
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Taylor Hall 209
Taylor Hall 210
MATH-10700-01 Calculus With Algebra A Final Exam - Taylor Hall 210
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
MATH-21500-01 Transition to Adv Mathematics Final Exam - Taylor Hall 210
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
WGSS-12000-01 Intro to Women's,Gender&Sex Final Exam - Taylor Hall 210
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Taylor Hall 302
Taylor Hall 308
The Underground
Timken Science Library - Lab
University Circle
Wagner Field
Wagner Hall - Basement Lounge (002)
Wagner Hall - First Floor Lounge (124)
Wagner Hall - Patio
Westminister Church House
Westminster Church House - Mackey Hall
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Lobby
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
COMD-24400-01 Audiology Final Exam - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CHEM-45100-01 Independent Study Thesis Final Exam - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wishart Hall 012
Wishart Hall 101
CHEM-11200-01 General Chemistry II Final Exam - Wishart Hall 101
12/12/2017 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wishart Hall 102
COMM-20008-01 Communicating Public Policy Final Exam - Wishart Hall 102
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
COMD-14000-01 Speech & Lang Clinic Practicum Final Exam - Wishart Hall 102
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
COMM-23300-01 Mediated Gndr, Race, Sexuality Final Exam - Wishart Hall 102
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wishart Hall 104
COMD-14300-01 Phonetic Transc & Phonology Final Exam - Wishart Hall 104
12/12/2017 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Public Speaking Review Session - Wishart Hall 104
12/12/2017 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Wishart Hall 105
Wishart Hall 201
THTD-10300-02 Fundamentals for the Performer Final Exam - Wishart Hall 201
12/12/2017 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wishart Hall 202
LegendAcademic Meal Meeting